Select Page

This is the Official website for the Bowling League of Ireland (BLI)

Championship Winners

This page holds a list of all BLI Championship  Winners since their inception by year.  It is updated each year in September after the end of the Summer season.  Note :  The different championships did not all commence in the same year

 

Bowler of the Year

Marper Cup

Nassau Cup

Railway Union Cup

Bank of Ireland

Boyd Cup

Tyler Cup

Millane Cup

Baird Cup

BLI Cup

Sixsmith

O'Leary Cup

Mecredy Cup


Bowler of the Year

DateBowler of the YearClub
2019Richard LeonardCrumlin
2018CYM Bowling Club 
2017John ByrneCrumlin
2016TA Smyth & TP SmythLeinster
2015Robert MaherSt. James's Gate
2014Shane LeonardSt. James's Gate
2013Shane LeonardSt. James's Gate
2012Mark O'LooneyAer Lingus
2011Richard LeonardSt. James's Gate
2010Richard LeonardSt. James's Gate
2009T.P. SmythLeinster
2008M. GormanSt. James's Gate
2007Richard LeonardSt. James's Gate
2006Richard LeonardSt. James's Gate
2005F. McCarthyCYM
2004R. LeonardSt. James's Gate
2003B. SomersBlackrock
2002I. GillenBlackrock
2001F. WoodsCrumlin
2000R. LeonardSt. James's Gate
1999B. SomersBray
1998G. D'ArcyCYM
1997B. SomersBray
1996l. GillenBlackrock
1995J. NolanBlackrock
1994J. O'ReillyClontarf
1993J. NolanBlackrock
1992P. HeadeLeinster
1991J. NolanBlackrock
1990E. HiltonBlackrock
1989P. SmythLeinster
1988B. SomersBray
1987I. GillenBlackrock
1986Crumlin BC

Back to Top

Marper Cup Senior Singles

YearNameClub
2019R LeonardCrumlin
2018I GillenCYM
2017R. LeonardSt. Jame's Gate
2016N. MaherCrumlin
2015D. KennyAer Lingus
2014S LeonardSt. James's Gate
2013S. Millane St. James's Gate
2012P. SmythLeinster
2011D GarveyG.Y.M.
2010R LeonardSt James Gate
2009T. P. SmythLeinster
2008M. GormanSt. James's Gate
2007S. MillaneSt. James's Gate
2006K. HuntSt. James's Gate
2005B. SomersBlackrock
2004J. LeonardSt. James's Gate
2003B. SomersBlackrock
2002I GillenBlackrock
2001I. WilsonCYM
2000P. CoganCrumlin
1999J.J. MurphyCrumlin
1998B. SomersBray
1997F. McCarthyCYM
1996I. GillenBlackrock
1995J. NolanBlackrock
1994F. McCarthyCYM
1993N O'HaraHerbert Park
1992D. LloydCYM
1991J. NolanBlackrock
1990E. HiltonBlackrock
1989T. SiskCYM
1988A. MurrayCYM
1987M. GearyLeinster
1986A. GearyBlackrock
1985J. BarrettCYM
1984I. GillenBlackrock
1983P. NolanBlackrock
1982R. PriceBlackrock
1981P. SmythLeinster
1980P. MooreheadLeinster
1979T.H. KennedyHerbert Park
1978F. DalyCrumlin
1977D.P. DarcyCrumlin
1976P. SmythLeinster
1975A. EagerKenilworth
1974D. MarchantLeinster
1973D. MellorLeinster
1972D.J. MarchantLeinster
1971P. McGuirkLeinster
1970A. BurrowsHerbert Park
1969P. McGuirkLeinster
1968P. McGuirkLeinster
1967J. CarrollCYM
1966D. McEnaneyLeinster
1965T.H. KennedyLeinster
1964P. McGuirkLeinster
1963P. McGuirkLeinster
1962C.A. McCarthyKenilworth
1961R. CraigLeinster
1960C.A. McCarthyKenilworth
1959J.A. ConnollyLeinster
1958R. CraigLeinster
1957W. ByrneHerbert Park
1956P. McGuirkLeinster
1955P. McGuirkLeinster
1954W.L. BowieKenilworth
1953W.L. BowieKenilworth
1952P. McGuirkLeinster
1951W.L. BowieKenilworth
1950S.J. DixonSt. James's Gate
1949F.C. CullenSt. James's Gate
1948A. CameronKenilworth
1947R. McWilliams SrBlackrock
1946R. CraigLeinster
1945W.L. BowieKenilworth
1944W.J. FlookKenilworth
1943J. BrownClontarf
1942P. NevinKenilworth
1941R.R. ThompsonKenilworth
1940W.L. BowieKenilworth
1939J. HumphreysClontarf
1938J. HumphreysClontarf
1937R. McWilliams SrBlackrock
1936F.C. CullenSt. James's Gate
1935G.W. CooperKenilworth
1934F.G. BestallKenilworth

Back to Top

Nassau Cup Junior Singles

YaernameClub
2019G TannerICICYMA
2018C. KellyWestmanstown
2017S. KeeganGreystones
2016K. ShellardI.C.I.C.Y.M.A
2015T. ScallanGreenhills
2014N. BarkerSportslink
2013L. NobleSportslink
2012N. DalyRailway Union
2011D. RichardsC.Y.M.
2010M. McCarthyRosslare
2009F. DignamMeath
2008M. StrainBlackrock
2007P. TraynorGreystones
2006I. MeagherBlackrock
2005K. HuntSt. James's Gate
2004A. WhelanCYM
2003S. IrvingBlackrock
2002S. ConnorDun Laoghaire
2001T. HowardCrumlin
2000T. HegartyWestmanstown
1999R. LeonardSt. James's Gate
1998J. HaydenGreystones
1997D. ByrneAer Lingua
1996C. ByrneBray
1995J. WhiteCYM
1994R. KellyIGB
1993J.C. MurphyClontarf
1992P. RedmondSkerries
1991M. HoganSkerries
1990K. ElliottKenilworth
1989C. Murphy JrBlackrock
1988B. SomersBray
1987R. She!lardCork ICICYMA
1986C. ByrneBray
1985G. RutledgeSt Brendan's
1984B. O'KellyClontarf
1983W. DukesKenilworth
1982P. CoganCrumiin
1981N. MaherCrumlin
1980F. WoodsCrumlin
1979E. ConroyKenilworth
1978J.J. SpollenBray
1977P. FlanaganKnockrabo
1976J. DoyleCrumlin
1975D. McDonaghLeinster
1974J. CoganCrumlin
1973J. DoranCYM
1972B. CollierCrumlin
1971K. KinsellaLeinster
1970D.J. MarchantLeinster
1969S. PennyClontarf
1968B. DoyleClontarf
1967A. EagerKnockrabo
1966P. SmythHerbert Park
1965S. TateBlackrock
1964F.V. MurphyClontarf
1963J. EnnisCYM
1962G. BellCYM
1961C. FinazziClontarf
1960V. DonohoeCYM
1959H. WilliamsClontarf
1958T. CorcoranCYM
1957W. BolgerLeinster
1956T. MillerCYM
1955W. ByrneHerbert Park
1954A. BurrowsCrumlin
1953S. DonoghueSt. James's Gate
1952S.J. PrinceBlackrock
1951D.H. TaylorKenilworth
1950R. KennedyBlackrock
1949P McGuirkLeinster
1948A.W. BennettKenilworth
1947R. McWilliams JrBlackrock
1946W. RobinsonClontad
1945S. WilsonRailway Union
1944A.R. MaddocksKenilworth
1943CT SheppardRailway Union
1942W.J. MillsSL James's Gate
1941J.A. ConnollyRailway Union
1940W. WestLeinster
1939R.A. OwensKenilworth
1938J.J. McDonaldSt. James's Gate
1937W.D. MaculeyKenilworth
1936J.C. O'TooleSt. James's Gate
1935J. Dowling JrBlackrock
1934T. McKeeRailway Union

Back to Top

Railway Union Cup Under 25 Singles

YearNameClub
2019C GillenCYM
2018J. ByrneCrumlin
2017J. ByrneCrumlin
2016J. ByrneCrumlin
2015A. O'KeeffeSt. James's Gate
2014S. LeonardSt. James's Gate
2013S. LeonardSt. James's Gate
2012J. ByrneCrumlin
2011S. LeonardSt James's Gate
2010M O'LooneyAer Lingus
2009R. MaherCrumlin
2008R. MaherCrumlin
2007R. LeonardSt. James's Gate
2006R. LeonardSt. James's Gate
2005J. MurphyBray
2004R. LeonardSt. James's Gate
2003R. LeonardSt. James's Gate
2002N.P. SmythLeinster
2001N.P. SmythLeinster
2000G. RigleyBray
1999B. SomersBray
1998N.P. SmythLeinster
1997B. SomersBray
1996B. SomersBray
1995E. CarruthSt. James's Gate
1994E. CarruthSt. James's Gate
1993J. NolanBlackrock
1992P. HeadeLeinster
1991C. RyanBlackrock
1990B. SomersBray
1989J. NolanBlackrock
1988B. SomersBray
1987I. GillenBlackrock
1986J. NolanBray
1985P. HeadeLeinster
1984P. HeadeLeinster
1983A. GearyBlackrock
1982I. GillenBlackrock
1981N. O'HaraHerbert Park
1980P. FlanaganBlackrock
1979J. ConnaughtonCrumlin
1978F. MooreCrumlin
1977P. SmythLeinster
1976P. SmythLeinster
1975P. SmythLeinster
1974J. GraySt. James's Gate
1973E. McEvoyCrumlin

Back to Top

Bank of Ireland Cup Under 18 Singles

YearName Club
2019J WhitneyCrumlin
2018C. O'BrienCYM
2017C. O'BrienCYM
2016C. O'BrienCYM
2015P. WardSt James Gate
2014P. WardCrumlin
2013S. WolfeI.C.I.C.Y.M.A.
2012A. JacksonRailway Union
2011J. ByrneCrumlin
2010J. ByrneCrumlin
2009J. ByrneCrumlin
2008C. NugentBlackrock
2007S. LeonardSt. James's Gate
2006S. LeonardSt. James's Gate
2005T.A. SmythLeinster
2004T.A. SmythLeinster
2003T. RamseyBlackrock
2002R. MaherCrumlin
2001T.A. SmythLeinster
2000R. LeonardSt. James's Gate

Back to Top

Boyd Cup Senior Pairs

DateName Club
2019E. Carruth & R. LeonardCrumlin
2018E. Carruth & R. LeonardSt. Jame's Gate
2017E. Carruth & R. LeonardSt. Jame's Gate
2016T. A. Smyth & T.P.SmythLeinster
2015A.O'Keeffe & N. SmythSt James's Gate
2014M. Kelly & F. McCarthyCYM
2013J. Murphy & B. SomersBlackrock
2012D. Goad & E. CarruthSt. James's Gate
2011S Leonard & R LeonardSt. James's Gate
2010J Leonard & S MillaneSt. James's Gate
2009M. Keegan & J. O'SullivanBlackrock
2008R. Leonard & S. MillaneSt. James's Gate
2007D. Doyle & I. D'ArcyCrumlin
2006J. Murphy & A. MurphyBray
2005D. McCarthy & F McCarthyCYM
2004R. Leonard & S. MillaneSt. James's Gate
2003C. Murphy & B. SomersBlackrock
2002J. Nolan & I. GillenBlackrock
2001F Doheny & T. SiskCYM
2000D. Lloyd & G. D'ArcyCYM
1999D. McCarthy & F. McCarthyCYM
1998D. Lloyd & G. D'ArcyCYM
1997V. O'Callaghan & A. HoeyCrumlin
1996W. O'Reilly & J. O'ReillyClontarf
1995P. Heade & P. ScullyCrumlin
1994B. Tracey & M. NolanClontarf
1993E. Downey & G. RutledgeSt Brendan's
1992J. Nolan & A. GearyBlackrock
1991P. Rooney & A. MurrayCYM
1990J. McCarthy & A. DavisHerbert Park
1989P. Rooney & A. MurrayCYM
1988P. Moorehead & P. SmithLeinster
1987M. Keegan & A. ScottBlackrock
1986P. O'Hara & A. MurrayHerbert Park
1985T. Sisk & J.A. BarrettCYM
1984I. Gillen & T. GillenBlackrock
1983P. Moorehead & R. DarcyLeinster
1982N. O'Hara & P.J. O'HaraHerbert Park
1981M. Geary & D.J. MarchantBlackrock
1980A. Murray & T.H. KennedyHerbert Park
1979M. Geary & D.J. MarchantBlackrock
1978P Moorehead & P. McGuirkLeinster
1977R. Price & T. GillenBlackrock
1976A. Keegan & L. HalpinCYM
1975 D. Marchant & T. KennedyLeinster
1974D. Marchant & T. KennedyLeinster
1973R. Sharp & A. BurrowesHerbert Park
1972D.J. Marchant & T.H. KennedyLeinster
1971L Byrne & A.D. MellorLeinster
1970H. Williams & C. SargeantClontarf
1969J. Fulham & P. McGuirkLeinster
1968D. McEnaney & T.H. KennedyLeinster
1967J. Fulham & P. McGuirkLeinster
1966J. Fulham & P. McGuirkLeinster
1965G.A. Miller & E.J. LongKenilworth
1964P. Noone & P. SpainCrumlin
1963J. McCreight & W. ByrneLeinster
1962J.A. Connolly & P. McGuirkLeinster
1961D.C. Farrell & P. McGuirkLeinster
1960G. Fuller & J. FulhamLeinster
1959M. Liston & P. GalliganBlackrock
1958H. Quail & W. RobinsonClontarf
1957J. Brennan & H.J. DugganKenilworth
1956W. Bryne & W. HanniganHerbert Park
1955D.C. Farrell & V. HendersonLeinster
1954T. Daniels & J. GlennonCrumlin
1953J. Fulham & W. ChapmanLeinster
1952E.V. McGettrick & W. RobinsonClontarf
1951J. Hyland & W. ChapmanLeinster
1950R.A. Owen & E. BagotKenilworth
1949F.G. Bestall & A. CameronKenilworth
1948Void - no award 
1947J.H.A. Simms & E. LutmanKenilworth
1946W.J. Flook & W.L. BowieKenilworth
1945R.B. Milne & F. O'KellyClontarf
1944D. O'Leary & R. McMillanKenilworth
1943A.J. White & R. CraigLeinster
1942P. Nevin & R.R. ThompsonKenilworth
1941E.A. Ingram & M. DohertyKenilworth
1940J.A. Boyd & Watt RobinsonClontarf
1939F.G. Bestall & D.H. StephensKenilworth
1938E.A. Ingram & F.G. BestallKenilworth
1937D. O'Leary & D.H. StephensKenilworth
1936J.A. Boyd & TA. CosgraveClontarf
1935W. Steele & M. DohertyKenilworth
1934F.C. Cullen & M. RichardsonSt James's Gate
1933J. Humphreys & J. FieldingClontarf
1932T. Tait & M. CostelloSt. James's Gate
1931F.G. Bestall & G.W. CooperKenilworth

Back to Top

Tyler Cup Junior Pairs

YearNames Club
2019T. Kelly & D. TracyGreenhills
2018A. Wolfe & S. WolfeI.C.I.C.Y.M.A.
2017T. Harte & C. KellyWestmanstown
2016D. Quinn & S.McDermottSt. James Gate
2015 L. Noble & N. Barker Sportslink
2014D. Lynch & J.C. MurphyClontarf
2013J. Lee & C. TurnerCrumlin
2012J. Conway & R. SavageAer Lingus
2011A. Kells & D. KellsRailway Union
2010U. Daly & N. DalyRailway Union
2009H. Marshall & M. McCarthyRosslare
2008M. Fitzsimons & B. O'KeefeMeath
2007F Diagnam & R. ByrneMeath
2006J. Greene & A. SquireDun Laoghaire
2005K. Davis & J. SargentCrumlin
2004T. Wynne & S. WynneKenilworth
2003D. English & B. EnglishCrumlin
2002P. Whelan & J. MooneyIGB
2001M. O'Brien & B. MorrisseyCYM
2000F. Browne & R. CollinsKenilworth
1999C. Cushen & P. O'LooneyWestmanstown
1998C. Cushen & P. O'LooneyWestmanstown
1997M. Coffey & M. McGuireCrumlin
1996W. Dent & D. O'CallaghanIGB
1995T. Murphy & T. QuinnBray
1994F Cahill & K. HollandCrumlin
1993L Connaughton & J.C. MurphyClontarf
1992R. Cameron & S. PennyClontarf
1991P. Redmond & M HoganSkerries
1990J. Gavin & H. MarrySkerries
1989J. McGurrell & W. BennettCrumlin
1988P.M. Doyle & D. FitzgeraldDun Laoghaire
1987K. Shellard & R. SheIlardCork ICICYMA
1986J. Lee & C. AhearneBank of Ireland
1985J. Nolan & DonohueBray
1984W. English & T. McGrattanSt. James's Gate
1983J. Keany & P. KellyBlackrock
1982D. Pierce & J. BarrySt. James's Gate
1981J. Barry & A. PierceSt. James's Gate
1980S. Ryan & D.J. DempseyBray
1979P Nolan & W. DrysdaleBlackrock
1978B. Foster & P. GahanSt. James's Gate
1977M. Walsh & T. HughesCrumlin
1976P. Doyle & E. DoneIonBlackrock
1975D. Matthews & D. GleesoClontarf
1974W. Fogarty & R. McCrackenCYM
1973J.J. O'Donoghue & J. SheehanClontarf
1972L. Opelensky & V. KerriganCYM
1971K. Kinsella & A. MurphyLeinster
1970T.F. Homan & S. McllwaineDun Laoghaire
1969J.C. Doherty & P. KellyKenilworth
1968D. Fincher & W. GouldingKenilworth
1967T. Kavanagh& H. PedreschiKnockrabo
1966S. Benedict & J. VeselskyKenilworth
1965J.C. Pocock & R. CraigKnockrabo
1964C. Neary & J. HanleyCYM
1963C. Brady & J. EnnisCYM
1962W.Attwell & W. LillisSL James's Gate
1961J. Darcy & J. WalshCrumlin
1960M. Garrett & M. CurranClontarf
1959P. Ward & T. CorcoranCYM
1958D. Hardy & J.A. CarrollCYM
1957N. Glynn & N. DavisCYM
1956M. Hughes & J. HughesCrumlin
1955J. Commins & F.V. KeartlandKenilworth
1954S. Moran & W. MeagherClontarf
1953G.K. Duff & W. BolgerLeinster
1952P.J. Maguire & W. HanniganHerbert Park
1951J.P. Keogh & P.C. BurkeCYM
1950J. Dixon & P.J. MurphyGrangegroman
1949R. Kennedy & J. ConanBlackrock
1948F. Dooley & W. McNallyLeinster
1947J.J. Trevor & W.E. McLoughlinKenilworth
1946E.V. McGettrick & W. RobinsonClontarf
1945J. Lang & B. GlassLeinster
1944M. McDonald & C.R. StackBlackrock
1943W.R. Sargeant & A.G. HoggRailway Union
1942W.J. Mills & J. KehoeSt. James's Gate
1941H.J. Moraunt &J. GilthorpeBlackrock
1940S.J. Doyle & J.A. ConnollyRailway Union
1939J.W. Cochrane & T.J. MarkeyBlackrock
1938C.J. Hogan-Ellis & W.S. CouboroughKenilworth

Back to Top

Millane Cup

YearNames Club
2019N Kelly % J LeonardCrumlin

Back to Top

Baird Cup Senior Triples

YearClubSkip
2019CrumlinS Millane
2018St Jame's GateN. Smyth
2017CrumlinI. D'Arcy
2016LeinsterT.P.Smyth
2015St. James's GateR. Maher
2014St James's GateS. Leonard
2013Meath J. Dixon
2012Aer LingusW. Doyle
2011St. James's GateR. Leonard
2010St. James's GateR. Leonard
2009St. James's GateR. Leonard
2008CYM F. McCarthy
2007CYM G. Vaughan
2006St. James's GateJ. Leonard
2005CYM F. McCarthy
2004CYM B. Vaughan
2003Bray J. O'Brien
2002Blackrock I. Gillen
2001Crumlin F. Woods
2000Bray R. Neilson
1999Bray B. Somers
1998Leinster T. Fitzpatrick
1997Crumlin G. D'Arcy
1996Leinster R. Darcy
1995Bray W.W. Doyle
1994Blackrock E. Hilton
1993CYM A. Keegan
1992Blackrock A. Geary
1991CYM A. Murray
1990Blackrock E. Hilton
1989St. James's GateJ. Gray
1988Crumlin E. Doherty
1987Crumlin R Scully
1986Leinster H. Pedreschi
1985Crumlin J. Connaughton
1984Crumlin J. Connaughton
1983Crumlin P. Aspil
1982Leinster B. Carpenter
1981Leinster P. Smyth
1980Leinster P. McGuirk
1979Herbert ParkT.H. Kennedy
1978Crumlin P. Behan
1977Blackrock A. Stanhope
1976Crumlin R. Aspel
1975Blackrock C. Ryan
1974Leinster T.H. Kennedy
1973Leinster P. McGuirk
1972CYM V. Donohoe
1971Leinster J.A. Thompson
1970Leinster P. McGuirk
1969Herbert ParkM.L. Byrne
1968Herbert ParkW. Hannigan
1967Herbert ParkA. Burrows
1966Herbert ParkA. Burrows
1965Herbert ParkP. O'Hara
1964Herbert ParkC. Kearns
1963Herbert ParkR.J. Clinch
1962CYMS N. David
1961Leinsler N. David
1960Clontarl W. Robinson
1959Clontarl W. Robinson
1958CYMS G. Coffey
1957Clontarf W. Robinson
1956Crumlin J. Glennon
1955Leinster J.A. Connolly
1954Leinster P. McGuirk
1953Clontarf W. Robinson
1952KenilworthJ.H.A. Simms
1951Ireland A. Stuart
1950Ireland J. Boyd
1949No contest 
1948England S. Gilthorpe
1947England W. Chapman
1946Ireland A.J. White
1945England W.G. Eason
1944Scotland W.S. Coubrough
1943Scotland D. Allen
1942Scotland R.R. Thompson
1941Ireland J.M. Mecredy
1940Ireland R.J. Waddell
1939Ireland M. Thorpe
1938England S. Gilthorpe
1937Ireland E. Cooney
1936Ireland F.C. Cullen
1935Ireland J.B. Morrow
1934Ireland R.J. Waddell
1933Ireland D.H. Stephens
1932England F.G. Was

Back to Top

B.L.I. Cup Junior Triples

YearClubSkip
2019I.C.I.Y.M.A.E. Stroker
2018WestmanstownT Harte
2017I.C.I.Y.M.A.K. Shellard
2016GreystonesA. Kelly
2015ClontarfD. Lynch
2014Aer LingusR. Savage
2013WestmanstownP. Wall
2012St MichaelsB. Shaw-Hamilton
2011Aer LingusJ Dunne
2010C.Y.M.Pat O'Flaherty
2009MeathM. O'Looney
2008MeathB. O'Keefe
2007CYMP. Graham
2006Dun LaoghaireR. Brown
2005CYMA. Whelan
2004ShankillC. Shortt
2003Dun LaoghaireB. Hamilton
2002GreystonesP. Morrissey
2001CrumlinJ. Doyle
2000CrumlinW. Bennett
1999WestmanstownT. Hegarty
1998CrumlinB. McDunphy
1997CrumlinJ. Sargent
1996IGBD. McNevin
1995IGBD. McNevin
1994IGBH. McDonnell
1993CYMB. Morrisey
1992SkerriesM. Hogan
1991Aer LingusR. Savage
1990Railway UnionJ. Mackenzie
1989Railway UnionW. Ensor
1988BrayP. Whelan
1987ClontarfS. Penny
1986CrumlinM. Rafferty
1985ClontarfS. Penny
1984CYMO. Kelly
1983ClontarfN. Breen
1982ClontarfW. Bradshaw
1981CrumlinK. Kiernan
1980CrumlinD. Woods
1979BrayP.J. Dempsey
1978ClontarfJ. Sheehan
1977KenilworthG. Montgomery
1976St. James's GateT. Deegan
1975Herbert ParkT. Doolan
1974CrumlinJ. Roche
1973ClontarfD. Hayes
1972CrumlinD. Hayes
1971CrumlinW. Hooper
1970CrumlinN. Sargent
1969BlackrockW. Cahill
1968CYMJ. McManus
1967BrayW. Drysdale
1966BrayW. Drysdale
1965BlackrockW. Cahill
1964ClontarfM. Curran
1963ClontarfM. Curran
1962ClontarfD. Hayes
1961Herbert ParkC. Kearns
1960ClontarfM. Garrett
1959ClontarfM. Garrett
1958ClontarfH. Williams
1957CYMN. Davis
1956ClontarfT.J. Jones
1955ClontarfT.J. Jones
1954Herbert ParkW. Robinson
1953Herbert ParkT. Quinn
1952CrumlinH. Hatfield

Back to Top

Sixsmith Cup Senior Fours

YearClub
2019CYM
2018Crumlin
2017Crumlin
2016Meath
2015St. James's Gate
2014St. James's Gate
2013St. James's Gate
2012Aer Lingus
2011Blackrock
2010Dun Laoghaire
2009St. James's Gate
2008St. James's Gate
2007Leinster
2006Blackrock
2005CYM
2004St. James's Gate
2003Blackrock
2002Blackrock
2001Crumlin
2000lerne
1999CMY
1998CYM
1997Bray
1996CYM
1995Blackrock
1994Clontarf
1993Blackrock
1992St Brendan's
1991Blackrock
1990Leinster
1989Leinster
1988CYM
1987Blackrock
1986Blackrock
1985Leinster
1984Crumlin
1983Herbert Park
1982Crumlin
1981Leinster
1980Leinster
1979Herbert Park
1978Clontarf
1977Blackrock
1976Leinster
1975Leinster
1974Herbert Park
1973Blackrock
1972Kenilworth
1971Clontarf
1970Leinster
1969Crumlin
1968Leinster
1967Herbert Park
1966Herbert Park
1965Leinster
1964Clontarf
1963Leinster
1962St. James's Gate
1961Leinster
1960CYM
1959Void - no award
1958St. James's Gate
1957Kenilworth
1956Leinster
1955Blackrock
1954Leinster
1953Leinster
1952Leinster
1951Clontarf
1950Leinster
1949St. James's Gate
1948Kenilworth
1947Kenilworth
1946Kenilworth
1945Clontarf
1944Clontarf
1943Kenilworth
1942Clontarf
1941Blackrock
1940Clontarf
1939Leinster
1938Clontarf
1937Kenilworth
1936Clontarf
1935Kenilworth
1934Railway Union
1933Clontarf
1932Clontarf
1931Kenilworth
1930St. James's Gate
1929Kenilworth
1928Kenilworth

Back to Top

O'Leary Cup Over 55's

YearClub
2019CYM
2018Leinster
2017CYM
2016CYM
2015Leinster
2014CYM

Back to Top

Mecredy Cup Junior Fours

YearClub
2019I.C.I.C.Y.M.A.
2018Greenhills
2017I.C.I.C.Y.M.A.
2016Westmanstown
2015Clontarf
2014St. Michael's
2013Greystones
2012Greystones
2011Railway Union
2010Bank Of Ireland
2009Railway Union
2008Kenilworth
2007Herbert Park
2006Dun Laoghaire
2005Blackrock
2004CYM
2003Greystones
2002CYM
2001CUM
2000Crumlin
1999lerne
1998Blackrock
1997Crumlin
1996Bray
1995IGB
1994Kenilworth
1993Clontarf
1992Kenilworth
1991Blackrock
1990Railway Union
1989Railway Union
1988Crumlin
1987CYM
1986CYM
1985Crumlin
1984Blackrock
1983Bray
1982Clontarf
1981St. James's Gate
1980Railway Union
1979Crumlin
1978Blackrock
1977Crumlin
1976Crumlin
1975Clontarf
1974Herbert Park
1973Blackrock
1972St. James's Gate
1971Clontarf
1970St. James's Gate
1969Crumlin
1968Herbert Park
1967CYM
1966Blackrock
1965Knockrabo
1964Crumlin
1963Kenilworth
1962Kenilworth
1961Herbert Park
1960CYM
1959Kenilworth
1958Leinster
1957Portrane
1956Clontarf
1955Herbert Park
1954Clontarf
1953Blackrock
1952Herbert Park
1951St James' Park
1950Clontarf
1949Clontarf
1948Kenilworth
1947Clontarf
1946Leinster
1945Blackrock
1944Kenilworth
1943Kenilworth
1942St. James's Gate
1941Leinster
1940Leinster
1937St. James's Gate
1936St. James's Gate
1935St. James's Gate
1934St. James's Gate
1933St. James's Gate
1932St. James's Gate

Back to Top